Junior Wing01824-466487,83609-92686

Senior Wing01824-466487,466678

Our LocationUdasin Ashram, Urban Estate

S.No Name Designation Qualifications Department
1 MS. ANJU MEHTA Principal M.Sc. , M.Phil ( Maths ), M.Ed.
2 MS. DAVINDER KAUR Vice Principal B.A.(Hons), M.A. ( Pol Sci ), B.Ed. S.Science Department
3 MS. PARMILA SETH P.G.T M.A., B.Ed. English Department
4 MS. SATPAL KAUR P.G.T M.A., B.Ed., HDCA English Department
5 MR. NITIN GARGA P.G.T M.Sc. , B.Ed Mathematics Department
6 MS. SANGEETA DHAWAN P.G.T M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed. Science Department
7 MR. KULDEEP SINGH VERMA P.G.T M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. Science Department
8 MS. HARVINDER KAUR P.G.T M.Sc. ( Chemistry ), B.Ed. Science Department
9 MR. VIJAY SOOD P.G.T M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. Science Department
10 MS. RAJWANT KAUR P.G.T M.Sc. ( Botany), B.Ed. Science Department
11 MS. MEENAKSHI P.G.T B.A. (Hons ), M.A. (Eco ), B.Ed Commerce Department
12 MR. JIWAN JYOTI P.G.T M.Com. , B.Ed., MBA, DCA Commerce Department
13 MR. KAWALJIT SINGH P.G.T M.Sc. ( IT ) Computer Department
14 MS. ANU SHARMA TGT M.A. (History ), M.Ed (Junior Wing Incharge)
15 MS. SANJU BALA T.G.T M.Sc. , B.Ed Mathematics Department
16 MS. SHIVANI GROVER T.G.T M.Sc. , M.Ed. Mathematics Department
17 MS. RADHIKA KOHLI T.G.T M.Sc., B.Ed. Mathematics Department
18 MS. AARTI JALAOTA T.G.T M.A., B.Ed. English Department
19 MS. ADITI T.G.T M.A., B.Ed. English Department
20 MS. SANGEETA SHARMA T.G.T M.A. (Eco., Hindi ), B.Ed. Hindi Department
21 MS. UPASANA T.G.T M.A. ( Hindi, Pol.Sc ) , M.Phill, B.Ed. Hindi Department
22 MS. PROMILA T.G.T M.A. , B.Ed, Hindi Department
23 MS. NISHA SHARMA T.G.T M.A.( Eco ), B.Ed. S.Science Department
24 MS. ANU SHARMA T.G.T M.A. (History ), M.Ed, S.Science Department
25 MS. MINAKSHI BHUDIRAJA T.G.T M.A.(Political Sci.), M.Ed. S.Science Department
26 MS. ASHA RANI T.G.T M.A. , B.Ed. Punjabi Department
27 MS. AMANDEEP KAUR T.G.T M.A. , M.Ed., MCA Punjabi Department
28 MS. KIRAN BALA T.G.T M.A. , B.Ed, U.G.C. Punjabi Department
29 MS. NIKITA SHARMA T.G.T M.Sc. ( Chemistry ), B.Ed. Science Department
30 MS. ANMOL OBEROI T.G.T M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. Science Department
31 MR. BHUPENDRA KUMAR T.G.T M.P.Ed, N.C.C Physical Education Depart
32 MS. ASHA RANI KATOCH T.G.T M.A., M.P.Ed., Course of Yoga Physical Education Depart
33 MS. PREETI SAINI T.G.T M.C.A. Computer Department
34 MS. BHAWNA TANDON P.R.T M.Sc. , B.Ed., D.C.A Mathematics Department
35 MS. NEETU VIRDI P.R.T M.Sc. , B.Ed., D.C.A Mathematics Department
36 MR. ARVIND KUMAR P.R.T B.Sc, B.Ed. Mathematics Department
37 MS. MONIKA RANI P.R.T M.Com., B.Ed. Mathematics Department
38 MS. PARAMVIR KAUR P.R.T M.Sc. , B.Ed Mathematics Department
39 MS. POORNIMA P.R.T M.Sc. , B.Ed Mathematics Department
40 MS. PRATIBHA P.R.T M.A., B.Ed. English Department
41 MS. ANITA SHARMA P.R.T M.A.(Eng), B.Ed, Dip. Arch.Asstt. English Department
42 MS. RAJNI SONI P.R.T M.A. ( Eng ), B.Ed., N.T.T , D.C.A English Department
43 MS. DEEPALI SOOD P.R.T M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed., P.G.D HRM English Department
44 MS. SHRAY PRABHAKAR P.R.T M.A.(Eng.), M.Ed. English Department
45 MS. SANIA KAUSHAL P.R.T M.B.A, B.Ed. English Department
46 MS. DEEPIKA SHARMA P.R.T M.A. , M.Ed, Hindi Department
47 MS. SONALI SURI P.R.T M.A. (History ) B.Ed, S.Science Department
48 MS. RUPINDER KAUR P.R.T M.A. (History, Punjabi) B.Ed, S.Science Department
49 MS. ANU KAUSHAL P.R.T B.A.(Hons), M.A. (Public Admn.), B.Ed., B.Lib. S.Science Department
50 MS. REKHA PAL P.R.T M.A.(Political Sci.), B.Ed. S.Science Department
51 MS. MANPREET KAUR P.R.T M.Sc.(Biochemistry), B.Ed. S.Science Department
52 MS. SUNITA JOSHI P.R.T M.A.(Economics), B.Ed. S.Science Department
53 MS. PRABHJOT KAUR P.R.T M.A. , B.Ed. Punjabi Department
54 MS. PARAMDEEP KAUR P.R.T B.Sc. ( Medical), B.Ed. Science Department
55 MS. MONIKA BEDI P.R.T M.A.(Eng.), B.Sc.( Med), B.Ed. Science Department
56 MS. NEETU DADHWAL P.R.T B.Sc (Med.), B.Ed. Science Department
57 MS. ANU SOOD P.R.T B.Sc.(N.Med.), B.Ed. Science Department
58 MS. RAJDEEP KAUR P.R.T M.P.Ed, M.Phill, NIS Physical Education Depart
59 MS. RUPALI PRT M.Sc(C.S), B.CA Computer Department
60 MS. SUKHJIT KAUR PRT M.Sc. (IT ) Computer Department
61 MR. JASVIR SINGH (Art Teacher) P.R.T Dip. In Art & Crafts , Bhaskar (Fine Arts & Sangeet) S.U.P.W
62 MS. GOMTI(Music Teacher) P.R.T M.A.( Music Vocal ) S.U.P.W
63 MS. SONIA WALIA (Dance Teacher) P.R.T M.A. ( DANCE ) S.U.P.W
64 MS. DAYA KUMARI (Music Teacher) P.R.T Prabhakar(Hindi), N.T.T, Sangeet Visharad (Vocal Music) S.U.P.W
65 MS. JASBIR KAUR (Librarian) P.R.T B.Com , M.Lib.Sc , M.Phill S.U.P.W
66 MS. SUKHVIR KAUR (Art Teacher) P.R.T B.Sc. (Mathematics Hons), Dipl in Fine Art, Diploma in Animation S.U.P.W
67 MS. GAYATRI SHARMA P.P.R.T M.A.(Eng.), N.T.T ( Fine Art Dip. )
68 MS. AMANDEEP KAUR P.P.R.T B.Sc.( Eco), N.T.T
69 MS. RAJINDER KAUR P.P.R.T B.A., B.Ed
70 MS. SHALLU AHUJA P.P.R.T M.A. ( Hindi ), N.T.T, E.T.T
71 MS. SONIA CHOPRA P.P.R.T M.A(Hindi), B.Ed., N.T.T
72 MS. SITA RANI P.P.R.T M.A. ( Hindi ), B.Ed , N.T.T.
73 MS. JYOTI DUGGAL P.P.R.T M.A. (Pbi.), B.Ed., N.T.T
74 MS. MANPREET KAUR P.P.R.T M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.
75 MS. ALPA SINGH P.P.R.T M.Com., N.T.T
76 MS. MONIKA ABBI P.P.R.T B.A., B.E.d.
77 MS. VANDANA P.P.R.T B.A., N.T.T
78 MS. POOJA HURIA P.P.R.T M.Com., B.Ed.
79 MS. BHAWNA SHARMA P.P.R.T M.A(Hindi)., B.Ed.
80 MS. MONIKA THAKUR P.P.R.T M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.
81 MS. RAMANJEET KAUR P.P.R.T M.Com., B.Ed., M.A.(Eng.)
82 MS. JASMINE SHARMA Receptionist B.Com., Diploma In Beauty Culture & Cosmetology
83 MS. SHILPI KUMARI Receptionist M.B.A.
84 MR. PARAMJIT SINGH Accountant -
85 MS. NAYIA BEDI Computer Operator M.C.A. Computer Department
86 MR. SATVIR SINGH Tabla Instructor M.A.(Tabla), Sangeet Bhaskar S.U.P.W
87 MS. MONIKA RANDHAWA Medical Attendant B.Sc.(Nursing) S.U.P.W