Junior Wing01824-466487,83609-92686

Senior Wing01824-466487,466678

Our LocationUdasin Ashram, Urban Estate

S.No Name Designation Qualifications Department
1 MS. ANJU MEHTA Principal M.Sc. , M.Phil ( Maths ), M.Ed.
2 MS. DAVINDER KAUR Vice Principal B.A.(Hons), M.A. ( Pol Sci ), B.Ed. S.Science Department
3 MR. NITIN GARGA P.G.T M.Sc. , B.Ed Mathematics Department
4 MR. JIWAN JYOTI P.G.T M.Com. , B.Ed., MBA, DCA Commerce Department
5 MS. MEENAKSHI P.G.T B.A. (Hons ), M.A. (Eco ), B.Ed Commerce Department
6 MS. HARVINDER KAUR P.G.T M.Sc. ( Chemistry ), B.Ed. Science Department
7 MR. KULDEEP SINGH VERMA P.G.T M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. Science Department
8 MS. SANGEETA DHAWAN P.G.T M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed. Science Department
9 MS. PARMILA SETH P.G.T M.A., B.Ed. English Department
10 MS. SATPAL KAUR P.G.T M.A., B.Ed., HDCA English Department
11 MR. VIJAY SOOD P.G.T M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. Science Department
12 MS. RAJWANT KAUR P.G.T M.Sc. ( Botany), B.Ed. Science Department
13 MR. KAWALJIT SINGH P.G.T M.Sc. ( IT ) Computer Department
14 MR. BHUPENDRA KUMAR P.G.T M.P.Ed, N.C.C Physical Education Depart
15 MS. ANU SHARMA TGT M.A. (History ), M.Ed (Junior Wing Incharge)
16 MS. SANGEETA SHARMA T.G.T M.A. (Eco., Hindi ), B.Ed. Hindi Department
17 MS. SANJU BALA T.G.T M.Sc. , B.Ed Mathematics Department
18 MS. NIKITA SHARMA T.G.T M.Sc. ( Chemistry ), B.Ed. Science Department
19 MS. SHIVANI GROVER T.G.T M.Sc. , M.Ed. Mathematics Department
20 MS. NISHA SHARMA T.G.T M.A.( Eco ), B.Ed. S.Science Department
21 MS. AARTI JALAOTA T.G.T M.A., B.Ed. English Department
22 MS. UPASANA T.G.T M.A. ( Hindi, Pol.Sc ) , M.Phill, B.Ed. Hindi Department
23 MS. ASHA RANI T.G.T M.A. , B.Ed. Punjabi Department
24 MS. PROMILA T.G.T M.A. , B.Ed, Hindi Department
25 MS. ASHA RANI KATOCH T.G.T M.A., M.P.Ed., Course of Yoga Physical Education Depart
26 MS. ADITI T.G.T M.A., B.Ed. English Department
27 MS. ANU SHARMA T.G.T M.A. (History ), M.Ed, S.Science Department
28 MS. RADHIKA KOHLI T.G.T M.Sc., B.Ed. Mathematics Department
29 MS. AMANDEEP KAUR T.G.T M.A. , M.Ed., MCA Punjabi Department
30 MS. KIRAN BALA T.G.T M.A. , B.Ed, U.G.C. Punjabi Department
31 MS. PREETI SAINI T.G.T M.C.A. Computer Department
32 MS. MINAKSHI BHUDIRAJA T.G.T M.A.(Political Sci.), M.Ed. S.Science Department
33 MS. ANMOL OBEROI T.G.T M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. Science Department
34 MS. GOMTI(Music Teacher) P.R.T M.A.( Music Vocal ) S.U.P.W
35 MS. JASBIR KAUR (Librarian) P.R.T B.Com , M.Lib.Sc , M.Phill S.U.P.W
36 MS. BHAWNA TANDON P.R.T M.Sc. , B.Ed., D.C.A Mathematics Department
37 MS. PARAMDEEP KAUR P.R.T B.Sc. ( Medical), B.Ed. Science Department
38 MS. NEETU VIRDI P.R.T M.Sc. , B.Ed., D.C.A Mathematics Department
39 MS. ANU KAUSHAL P.R.T B.A.(Hons), M.A. (Public Admn.), B.Ed., B.Lib. S.Science Department
40 MR. ARVIND KUMAR P.R.T B.Sc, B.Ed. Mathematics Department
41 MS. MONIKA RANI P.R.T M.Com., B.Ed. Mathematics Department
42 MS. MANPREET KAUR P.R.T M.Sc.(Biochemistry), B.Ed. S.Science Department
43 MS. PARAMVIR KAUR P.R.T M.Sc. , B.Ed Mathematics Department
44 MS. POORNIMA P.R.T M.Sc. , B.Ed Mathematics Department
45 MS. PRATIBHA P.R.T M.A., B.Ed. English Department
46 MS. ANITA SHARMA P.R.T M.A.(Eng), B.Ed, Dip. Arch.Asstt. English Department
47 MS. RAJNI SONI P.R.T M.A. ( Eng ), B.Ed., N.T.T , D.C.A English Department
48 MS. DEEPALI SOOD P.R.T M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed., P.G.D HRM English Department
49 MS. SHRAY PRABHAKAR P.R.T M.A.(Eng.), M.Ed. English Department
50 MS. SANIA KAUSHAL P.R.T M.B.A, B.Ed. English Department
51 MS. DEEPIKA SHARMA P.R.T M.A. , M.Ed, Hindi Department
52 MS. SONALI SURI P.R.T M.A. (History ) B.Ed, S.Science Department
53 MS. RUPINDER KAUR P.R.T M.A. (History, Punjabi) B.Ed, S.Science Department
54 MS. REKHA PAL P.R.T M.A.(Political Sci.), B.Ed. S.Science Department
55 MS. SUNITA JOSHI P.R.T M.A.(Economics), B.Ed. S.Science Department
56 MS. PRABHJOT KAUR P.R.T M.A. , B.Ed. Punjabi Department
57 MS. MONIKA BEDI P.R.T M.A.(Eng.), B.Sc.( Med), B.Ed. Science Department
58 MS. NEETU DADHWAL P.R.T B.Sc (Med.), B.Ed. Science Department
59 MS. ANU SOOD P.R.T B.Sc.(N.Med.), B.Ed. Science Department
60 MS. RAJDEEP KAUR P.R.T M.P.Ed, M.Phill, NIS Physical Education Depart
61 MS. RUPALI PRT M.Sc(C.S), B.CA Computer Department
62 MS. SUKHJIT KAUR PRT M.Sc. (IT ) Computer Department
63 MR. JASVIR SINGH (Art Teacher) P.R.T Dip. In Art & Crafts , Bhaskar (Fine Arts & Sangeet) S.U.P.W
64 MS. SONIA WALIA (Dance Teacher) P.R.T M.A. ( DANCE ) S.U.P.W
65 MS. DAYA KUMARI (Music Teacher) P.R.T Prabhakar(Hindi), N.T.T, Sangeet Visharad (Vocal Music) S.U.P.W
66 MS. SUKHVIR KAUR (Art Teacher) P.R.T B.Sc. (Mathematics Hons), Dipl in Fine Art, Diploma in Animation S.U.P.W
67 MS. GAYATRI SHARMA P.P.R.T M.A.(Eng.), N.T.T ( Fine Art Dip. )
68 MS. AMANDEEP KAUR P.P.R.T B.Sc.( Eco), N.T.T
69 MS. RAJINDER KAUR P.P.R.T B.A., B.Ed
70 MS. SHALLU AHUJA P.P.R.T M.A. ( Hindi ), N.T.T, E.T.T
71 MS. SONIA CHOPRA P.P.R.T M.A(Hindi), B.Ed., N.T.T
72 MS. SITA RANI P.P.R.T M.A. ( Hindi ), B.Ed , N.T.T.
73 MS. JYOTI DUGGAL P.P.R.T M.A. (Pbi.), B.Ed., N.T.T
74 MS. MANPREET KAUR P.P.R.T M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.
75 MS. ALPA SINGH P.P.R.T M.Com., N.T.T
76 MS. MONIKA ABBI P.P.R.T B.A., B.E.d.
77 MS. VANDANA P.P.R.T B.A., N.T.T
78 MS. POOJA HURIA P.P.R.T M.Com., B.Ed.
79 MS. BHAWNA SHARMA P.P.R.T M.A(Hindi)., B.Ed.
80 MS. MONIKA THAKUR P.P.R.T M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.
81 MS. RAMANJEET KAUR P.P.R.T M.Com., B.Ed., M.A.(Eng.)
82 MS. JASMINE SHARMA Receptionist B.Com., Diploma In Beauty Culture & Cosmetology
83 MS. SHILPI KUMARI Receptionist M.B.A.
84 MR. PARAMJIT SINGH Accountant -
85 MS. NAYIA BEDI Computer Operator M.C.A. Computer Department
86 MR. SATVIR SINGH Tabla Instructor M.A.(Tabla), Sangeet Bhaskar S.U.P.W
87 MS. MONIKA RANDHAWA Medical Attendant B.Sc.(Nursing) S.U.P.W